Privacy Policy

prettylittledress.com.au respects your privacy and values our relationship with you. We comply with Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information.

The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). The Privacy Policy for prettylittledress.com.au is as follows:

Collecting your information

We lawfully collect personal information as is necessary for our business to properly function. The amount and type of information we collect and retain depends upon the personal information you provide us with via the online request/information forms for the products and services that you request from us. This may include:

The Information that you provide us with when you buy our goods or services – such as your name, address and contact details.

The information obtained from communications between you and us – e.g. your email or postal address.

Using your information

We use the information that we collect for the purpose specified at the time of information collection or as set out in this Privacy Statement. Your personal information will not be used for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law.

We would only use and disclose your personal information in order to:

Establish and maintain your relationship as a prettylittledress.com.au customer;

Provide the requested products and services;

Administer and manage those products and services;

Answer enquiries from you; or

For direct email marketing regarding specials on products or services that you have indicated an interest in;

If we contact you via direct email marketing without receiving your prior consent, we will offer you with the option to decline further marketing communications. If at any time you receive any communication from prettylittledress.com.au which you do not wish to receive, please contact us here and we will remove your name from our mailing list.

Accessing your personal information

Generally, you can receive access to the personal information that prettylittledress.com.au has about you, subject to some exceptions permitted by law. Please contact us here if you would like to check or amend your contact details.

Security

All personal information is stored in a secure server and secure files, and prettylittledress.com.au will take reasonable measures to ensure that information that we keep is correct and up to date.

Changes

From time to time, we may need to update our Privacy Policy, and the new version will be kept on this part of the website for your review. We encourage you to check this part of the website on a regular basis to view any changes.

Contacting Us

For further information or feedback relating to this Privacy Policy or our general information handling practices, please contact us here.